Information

  For more information,
  please do not hesitate
to contact us:
  •    306.382.2228
       ladanse@sasktel.net

  • Office hours:
    Monday-Thursday
    4:30pm-9:00pm
    Friday 4:30pm-8:00pm

Social Media

dancer


2018-19

MONDAY

5:00 – 6:00
Grade 2 Ballet*

4:45 – 6:00
Grade 3 Tap

5:15 – 5:45
3 Year Olds

6:00 – 7:00
Grade 3 Ballet*

6:00 – 7:00
Open Inter B Tap*

6:00 – 7:00
Level 5 Jazz*

7:00 – 8:15
Intermediate Ballet*

7:00 – 8:00
Senior Tap*

7:00 – 8:00
Lyrical C*

8:15 – 9:30
Inter Foundation*

8:15 –9:30
Senior Jazz*


Top >
 *denotes groups attending competitions

TUESDAY

5:00 – 6:00
Grade 1 Exam Ballet*

4:30 – 5:30
Advansed Tap

4:45 - 5:30
Beginner Jazz

6:00 – 7:15
Advanced Foundation*

5:45 - 6:30
Preliminary Tap

5:30 – 6:30
Level 6 Jazz*

7:15 – 8:30
Intermediate Ballet*

6:30 – 7:30
Open Elementary Tap*

6:45 – 7:30
Level 2 Jazz

8:30 – 9:45
Senior Ballet*

 
 

7:30 – 8:30
Senior Jumps & Turns

8:30 – 9:30
Lyrical B*


Top >
 *denotes groups attending competitions

WEDNESDAY

5:00 – 6:00
Grade 1 Ballet*

5:00 – 5:30
3 Year Olds

6:00 – 6:45
Pre-Primary Ballet

5:30 – 6:30
Level 7 Jazz*

6:45 – 7:45
Grade 2 Ballet*

6:30 – 7:30
Jumps and Turns C

7:45 – 8:45
Grade 3 Ballet*

7:30 – 8:30
Level 8 Jazz*

8:45 – 9:45
Advanced Foundation


Top >
 *denotes groups attending competitions

THURSDAY

5:00 – 5:45
Pre-Grade 1 Ballet*

4:45 – 6:00
Grade 1 Tap

5:15 – 6:00
4 Year Old Tots

5:45 – 7:00
Inter Foundation A*

6:00 – 7:00
Primary Tap

6:00 – 7:00
Jumps and Turns B

7:00 – 8:15
Senior Ballet*

7:00 – 8:15
Grade 2 Tap

7:00 – 8:15
Intermediate Jazz*

8:15 – 9:30
Inter Foundation 2*

8:15 - 9:30
Elementary Tap

8:30 – 9:45
Lyrical A*


Top >
 *denotes groups attending competitions

FRIDAY

4:45 – 6:00
Inter/ Senior MT*

5:15 – 6:00
Junior Hip-hop

6:00 - 7:00
Mini MT*

6:00 – 7:00
Elementary Hip-hop*

6:00 – 7:00
Intermediate
Hip-hop*

7:00 - 8:00
Junior MT*

7:00 – 8:00
Inter A Hip-hop*


Top >
 *denotes groups attending competitions

SATURDAY

9:00 – 10:00
Senior Acro

10:00 – 11:00
Intermediate Pointe*


10:00 – 11:00
Inter Acro B

11:00 – 12:00
Senior Pointe*

11:00 – 12:00
Open Junior Tap*

11:00 – 12:00
Inter Acro A


11:00 – 12:00
Open Junior Tap*

12:00 – 1:00
Inter Acro BB

1:15 - 2:15
Modern*

1:15 – 2:15
Open Inter A Tap*


Top >
 *denotes groups attending competitions



feet