Information

  For more information,
  please do not hesitate
to contact us:
  •    306.382.2228
       ladanse@sasktel.net

  • Office hours:
    Monday-Thursday
    5:00pm-9:00pm
    Friday 5:00pm-8:00pm

Social Media

dancer


Watch this page for further information.

2020 - 2021

Mrs. Stark Ms. Myers Mrs. Erickson Mrs. Menon Ms. Danielle Ms. Kelsey  

MONDAY
MUSIC STAGE CLOUD

4:45 - 5:45
Grade 1 Ballet
Mrs. Menon

5:15 - 6:00
Junior Hip Hop
Ms. Danielle

5:00 - 5:45
Beginner Tap
Ms. Myers

5:45 - 7:00
Elementary Tap
Ms. Myers

6:00 - 7:00
Grade 4 Ballet
Mrs. Menon

6:00 - 6:45
Level 2 Jazz
Ms. Danielle

7:00 - 8:15
Advanced Foundation
Mrs. Menon

7:00 - 8:00
Inter B Jazz
Mrs. Erickson

7:00 - 8:00
Grade 2 Tap
Ms. Myers

8:15 - 9:15
Lyrical B
Mrs. Erickson

8:00 - 9:15
Grade 3 Tap
Ms. Myers




Top >
 *denotes groups attending competitions

TUESDAY
MUSIC STAGE CLOUD

5:00 - 6:00
Grade 2 Ballet
Mrs. Stark

5:00 - 6:00
Open Intermediate Tap
Ms. Myers

5:00 - 6:00
Lyrical C
Mrs. Erickson

6:00 - 7:00
Open Jr Tap
Ms. Myers

6:00 - 7:15
Senior Ballet
Mrs. Stark

6:00 - 7:00
Inter B Jumps & Turns
Mrs. Erickson

7:00 - 8:00
Grade 1 Tap
Ms. Myers

7:15 - 8:15
Senior Jazz
Mrs. Erickson



8:15 - 9:15
Intermediate Ballet
Mrs. Stark

8:15 - 9:15
Senior Jumps & Turns
Mrs. Erickson




Top >
 *denotes groups attending competitions

WEDNESDAY
MUSIC STAGE CLOUD

5:00 - 6:00
Primary Tap
Ms. Myers

5:00 - 6:00
Grade 3 Ballet
Mrs. Stark

4:45 - 5:15
3 Year Old Tots
Mrs. Menon

6:00 - 7:30
Advanced Foundation
Mrs. Stark

6:00 - 7:30
Jr A Jazz
Mrs. Erickson

5:30 - 6:15
4 Year Old Tots
Mrs. Menon

7:30 - 8:30
Intermediate A Jazz
Mrs. Erickson

7:30 - 8:30
Grade 4 Ballet
Mrs. Stark

6:30 - 7:15
Primary Ballet
Mrs. Menon

8:30 - 9:30
Inter A Jumps & Turns
Mrs. Erickson






Top >
 *denotes groups attending competitions

THURSDAY
MUSIC STAGE CLOUD

5:00 - 6:00
Grade 2 Ballet
Mrs. Stark

4:45 - 6:00
Intermediate Tap
Ms. Myers

5:15 - 6:00
Beginner Jazz
Ms. Danielle

6:00 - 7:00
Level 3 Jazz
Mrs. Erickson

6:00 - 7:15
Senior Ballet
Mrs. Stark

6:00 - 7:15
Grade 4 Tap
Ms. Myers

7:15 - 8:15
Open Elementary Tap
Ms. Myers

7:15 - 8:15
Grade 3 Ballet
Mrs. Stark

7:15 - 8:30
Lyrical A
Mrs. Erickson

8:15 - 9:15
Intermediate Ballet
Mrs. Stark

8:30 - 9:30
Senior Tap
Ms. Myers

.
.
.


Top >
 *denotes groups attending competitions

FRIDAY
MUSIC STAGE CLOUD

4:45 - 6:00
Senior Musical Theatre
Ms. Kelsey

5:00 - 6:00
Elementary Hip Hop
Ms. Danielle

.
.
.

6:00 - 7:00
Senior Hip Hop
Ms. Danielle

6:00 - 7:00
Jr Musical Theatre
Ms. Kelsey

.
.
.

7:00 - 8:00
Level 2 Hip Hop
Ms. Danielle

7:00 - 8:00
Inter Musical Theatre
Ms. Kelsey

.
.
.


Top >
 *denotes groups attending competitions

SATURDAY
MUSIC STAGE CLOUD

10:00 - 11:00
Advanced F Pointe
Mrs. Stark



10:00 - 11:00
Inter Acro A
Ms. Kelsey

11:00 - 12:00
Senior Pointe
Mrs. Stark

11:00 - 12:00
Inter Pointe
Mrs. Menon

11:00 - 12:00
Inter Acro B
Ms. Kelsey

12:00 - 1:00
Adult Ballet (Sessions)
Mrs. Stark

12:15 - 1:00
Pre-Primary Ballet
Mrs. Menon

12:00 - 1:00
Senior Acro
Ms. Kelsey





1:00 - 2:00
Mini Musical Theatre
Ms. Kelsey


Top >
 *denotes groups attending competitions



feet